Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 20-October-2017

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0028652.544.2
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.6118665.8
Mutirikwi1378.08532.89138.7
Manyame480.23441.93692.0
Osborne401.64318.3179.3
Mazvikadei343.815322.75893.9
Manyuchi309.06264.45185.6
Manjirenji274.17238.93287.1
Sebakwe265.733219.23382.5
Chivero247.18205.42483.1
Insiza173.49152.14487.7
Zhovhe130.46101.82678.1
Siya105.45102.15996.9
Inyankuni74.5256.36875.6
Mtshabezi51.9951.50699.1
Upper Ncema43.5736.05882.8
Mzingwane42.1733.4579.3
Mazowe39.3534.51187.7
Bubi-Lupane39.0932.05882.0
Silalabuhwa23.2222.98599.0
Lower Ncema14.879.78465.8
Harava9.025.45160.4
Upper Insiza7.814.58958.7
Seke3.381.57546.6