Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 08/08/2017

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0034373.453.0
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.6129772.0
Mutirikwi1378.08546.39739.6
Manyame480.23467.597.3
Osborne401.64337.7784.1
Mazvikadei343.815337.0698.0
Manyuchi309.06291.88694.4
Manjirenji274.17269.14998.2
Sebakwe265.733246.16292.6
Chivero247.18233.1394.3
Insiza173.49168.18596.9
Zhovhe130.46121.26993.0
Siya105.45106.27100.8
Inyankuni74.5260.59581.3
Mtshabezi51.9951.84599.7
Upper Ncema43.5742.5697.7
Mzingwane42.1737.36988.6
Mazowe39.3538.26597.2
Bubi-Lupane39.0935.04589.7
Silalabuhwa23.2221.6493.2
Lower Ncema14.878.13554.7
Harava9.029.02100.0
Upper Insiza7.816.09978.0
Seke3.382.34469.3