Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 28/04/2017

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0031110.848.0
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.61279.071.0
Mutirikwi1378.08526.7238.2
Manyame480.23480.23100.0
Osborne401.64306.6376.3
Mazvikadei343.815347.34101.0
Manyuchi309.06311.05100.6
Manjirenji274.17270.7598.75
Sebakwe265.733265.73100.0
Chivero247.18249.57101.0
Insiza173.49179.34103.4
Zhovhe130.46128.6898.6
Siya105.45107.33101.8
Inyankuni74.5263.9085.8
Mtshabezi51.9952.14100.3
Upper Ncema43.5743.84100.6
Mzingwane42.1741.3298.0
Mazowe39.3539.65100.8
Bubi-Lupane39.0938.2897.9
Silalabuhwa23.2223.22100.0
Lower Ncema14.8714.5998.1
Harava9.029.02100.0
Upper Insiza7.817.79799.7
Seke3.382.8684.9