Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 27/03/2017

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0025281.439.0
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.601219.0067.7
Mutirikwi1378.08489.6635.5
Manyame480.23482.65100.5
Osborne401.64268.3866.8
Mazvikadei343.815349.95101.8
Manyuchi309.06318.73103.1
Manjirenji274.17262.9895.9
Sebakwe265.733268.07100.9
Chivero247.18253.86102.7
Insiza173.49180.57104.1
Zhovhe130.46131.35100.7
Siya105.45109.41103.7
Inyankuni74.5264.0886.0
Mtshabezi51.9952.37100.7
Upper Ncema43.5744.28101.6
Mzingwane42.1742.35100.4
Mazowe39.3539.85101.3
Bubi-Lupane39.0939.09100
Silalabuhwa23.2223.33100.5
Lower Ncema14.8715.02101.0
Harava9.029.02100.0
Upper Insiza7.817.88100.8
Seke3.382.9787.9

Flood Monitoring Stations 20/03/2017

RIVERSITEPROVINCEFLOW (DAILY TREND)
ZambeziVictoria FallsMat. North
LimpopoBeitbridgeMat. South
SaveCondoManicaland
OdziOdzi GorgeManicaland
RundeConfluence with TokweMasvingo
GwayiDahliaMat. North
MazoweMazowe BridgeMash. Central
MusengeziAurellia FarmMash. Central
MusengeziChidodoMash. Central
ManyameChinhoyi BridgeMash. West