Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 12/06/2017

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0036237.255.9
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.6130572.4
Mutirikwi1378.08544.30639.5
Manyame480.23479.4399.8
Osborne401.64326.2681.2
Mazvikadei343.815343.81100.0
Manyuchi309.06305.7798.9
Manjirenji274.17274.97100.3
Sebakwe265.733258.8397.4
Chivero247.18246.1299.6
Insiza173.49174.08100.3
Zhovhe130.46125.3796.1
Siya105.45106.59101.1
Inyankuni74.5262.6784.1
Mtshabezi51.9951.99100.0
Upper Ncema43.5743.4699.8
Mzingwane42.1739.3393.2
Mazowe39.3539.3099.9
Bubi-Lupane39.0936.6193.7
Silalabuhwa23.2222.7598.0
Lower Ncema14.8711.2975.9
Harava9.029.02100.0
Upper Insiza7.817.0289.8
Seke3.382.6879.5