Dam Levels as at 10-September-2018

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0051618.779.7
Tugwi Mukosi1802.6134474.6
Mutirikwi1378.08748.25454.3
Manyame480.23442.69792.2
Osborne401.64318.09179.2
Mazvikadei343.815327.47695.2
Manyuchi309.06280.88190.9
Manjirenji274.17240.28987.6
Sebakwe265.733234.64688.3
Chivero247.18224.30790.7
Insiza173.49130.0775.0
Zhovhe130.46112.45286.2
Siya105.4593.38788.6
Inyankuni74.5250.36767.6
Mtshabezi51.9949.65495.5
Upper Ncema43.5720.08646.1
Mzingwane42.1722.57453.5
Mazowe39.3535.01889.0
Bubi-Lupane39.0933.96386.9
Silalabuhwa23.2218.11478.0
Lower Ncema14.876.29242.3
Harava9.027.00577.6
Upper Insiza7.813.37343.1
Seke3.381.39441.2

The Zimbabwe National Water Authority publishes weekly dam levels for the public on this space. For more information please contact ZINWA data and research departments.