Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 07-February-2018

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0022941.535.4
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.6103557.4
Mutirikwi1378.08529.28938.4
Manyame480.23430.62489.7
Osborne401.64310.27777.3
Mazvikadei343.815315.6791.8
Manyuchi309.06239.51877.5
Manjirenji274.17198.89572.5
Sebakwe265.733201.75875.9
Chivero247.18189.18276.5
Insiza173.49137.84479.5
Zhovhe130.46124.37995.3
Siya105.45100.81595.6
Inyankuni74.5257.03576.5
Mtshabezi51.9951.43198.9
Upper Ncema43.5726.81661.5
Mzingwane42.1729.90670.9
Mazowe39.3533.15384.2
Bubi-Lupane39.0929.1174.5
Silalabuhwa23.2223.338100.5
Lower Ncema14.879.66965.00
Harava9.026.08567.4
Upper Insiza7.815.24767.1
Seke3.380.2326.9