Dam Levels

Dam Levels as at 24-November-2017

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0025475.139.3
Tokwe Mukorsi1802.6114263.4
Mutirikwi1378.08530.31738.5
Manyame480.23435.12690.6
Osborne401.64313.08377.9
Mazvikadei343.815318.75792.7
Manyuchi309.06258.19883.5
Manjirenji274.17227.14482.8
Sebakwe265.733213.21580.2
Chivero247.18192.76378.0
Insiza173.49147.89385.2
Zhovhe130.46103.98579.7
Siya105.4599.95294.8
Inyankuni74.5257.85477.6
Mtshabezi51.9951.0298.1
Upper Ncema43.5728.84766.2
Mzingwane42.1731.95775.8
Mazowe39.3533.96486.3
Bubi-Lupane39.0930.56478.2
Silalabuhwa23.2222.28896.0
Lower Ncema14.8713.92693.6
Harava9.023.75841.6
Upper Insiza7.814.25354.4
Seke3.380.7221.3