Dam Levels as at 08-Jan-2021

DAM NAMEFULL SUPPLY CAPACITYCURRENT CAPACITY% FULLDAILY TREND
(millions of cubic metres)(millions of cubic metres)
Kariba64800.0013243.920.4
Tugwi Mukosi1802.6129371.7
Mutirikwi1378.08580.35142.1
Manyame480.23262.98154.8
Osborne401.64142.99235.6
Mazvikadei343.815211.78761.6
Manyuchi309.06189.16161.2
Manjirenji274.17230.0183.9
Sebakwe265.733270.897101.9
Chivero247.18117.87247.7
Insiza173.4977.9544.9
Zhovhe130.46132.706101.7
Siya105.4570.65867
Inyankuni74.5228.54938.3
Mtshabezi51.9915.9730.7
Upper Ncema43.5712.91829.6
Mzingwane42.178.62920.5
Mazowe39.3571.5724
Bubi-Lupane39.0925.67865.7
Silalabuhwa23.2223.536101.4
Lower Ncema14.871.99713.4
Harava9.021.52516.9
Upper Insiza7.817.88100.8

The Zimbabwe National Water Authority publishes weekly dam levels for the public on this space. For more information please contact ZINWA data and research departments.